County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103552
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Tom Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : South track, Cahore Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.