County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103555
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : River Dodder
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Drusilla Cleary Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Dodder, between Rathfarnham bridge and Orwell road
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.