County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103562
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Loughshinny
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.