County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103566
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Blackrock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jonathan Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:50 Beside old pool, one hour before high tide
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.