County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103571
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Cruisetown Strand
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.