County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103572
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Cruisetown Strand
County : Louth
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Approx. 140 in stubble fields beside Cruisetown Strand.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.