County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103575
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Ross Castle
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sub-adult flying south west, mobbed by Raven. No tags seen.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.