County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103579
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 17
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Irishtown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flew past Irishtown Nature Park, across the bay and attacked a flock of waders at Merrion Gates. Locally scarce.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.