County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103582
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 17
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 11
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey and Geoff Hunt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three in the morning and 11 in the afternoon in the arboretum.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.