County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103585
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 17
Common Name : Raven
Scientific Name : Corvus corax
Location : Carrigmore
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 51
Principal Observer(s) : Christian Osthoff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:30 Conspiracy of 51 Ravens, flying SE over Carrickmore
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.