County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103590
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 17
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Knockadoon Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.