County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103598
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Feeding on the entrance road to the car park, about 600m in from the barrier, along with a Brambling and a flock of Chaffinches.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.