County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103602
Sighting Date : 22 Nov 17
Common Name : Black-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps nigricollis
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick McDaid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Reen Pier
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.