County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103603
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 17
Common Name : Eastern Jackdaw
Scientific Name : Corvus m. monedula or soemmerringii
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Putative type. Novara Road
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.