County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103604
Sighting Date : 22 Nov 17
Common Name : Forster's Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna forsteri
Location : Kinvara
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.