County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103605
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 17
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eric Dempsey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.