County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103611
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 17
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Valentia Island
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick McDaid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature type. Bray Head, Valentia Island
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.