County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103614
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 17
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Shillelagh
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jerry Cassidy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tomnafinnoge Wood, Shillelagh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.