County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103630
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:30 female/immature at the north end of the lough.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.