County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103631
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ger Franck, Jim Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00-12:00 West Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ger Franck. Image 1. Tom Doyle. Image 2-4
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.