County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103647
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick McDaid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : From Reenroe Hotel
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.