County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103656
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Oystercatcher
Scientific Name : Haematopus ostralegus
Location : Shannonbridge
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Colm Kenny Not Specified
Reported By : Stephen Heery
Comments : By the hot water outlet of Shannonbridge Power Station. Regular, but scarce on River Shannon
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.