County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103659
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 17
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Rachel Hynes, Tom Kavanagh, Geoff Hunt, BWI Limerick Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In around car park . . . Link to Hawfinch Video on Flickr . . . https://flic.kr/p/21QqMf1
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Geoff Hunt. Image 1. Dave Fox. Images 2-3, Images 4-9 & video link= Brian Carruthers
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.