County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103661
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Cloghatacka
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Rachel Hynes, Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In field behind Quinn's De Bucket Bar Mixing with Curlew, Lapwing, Golden Plover, Redwing, Snipe,
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.