County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103675
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.