County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103677
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 17
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Ardee
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Debedy Lane, Ardee
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.