County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103681
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 17
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ad. male on Colt Island, viewed from Red Island.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.