County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103686
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 17
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.