County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103690
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Swords Estuary
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fem/imm.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.