County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103693
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Oranmore
County : Galway
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Martin O'Malley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Beside old N6, Bushfield / Derrydonnell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.