County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103694
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Gormley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 West Pier, Howth Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Rachel Hynes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.