County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103702
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick McDaid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Reenroe area
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.