County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103708
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath, Paul Lynch, James Hayes, Mchael Keating Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3 (JMcg), 8 (PL, JH, MK)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.