County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103718
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Pochard
Scientific Name : Aythya ferina
Location : Newlands Cross
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 4 males and 3 females. Newlands cemetery
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Stevenson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.