County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103719
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Ballydehob
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.