County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103721
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Lingstown
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly/James F Dowdall Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.