County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103724
Sighting Date : 27 Nov 17
Common Name : Twite
Scientific Name : Carduelis flavirostris
Location : The Cull
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Very rare in Wexford
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.