County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103725
Sighting Date : 27 Nov 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : The Cull
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.