County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103734
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Killala
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mayo BWI Not Specified
Reported By : Ruth-Ann Leak, Helen Lawson
Comments : 14:00 1st winter . Killala Harbour
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Helen Lawson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.