County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103746
Sighting Date : 28 Nov 17
Common Name : Red-breasted Merganser
Scientific Name : Mergus serrator
Location : Malahide Estuary
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 44
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.