County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103753
Sighting Date : 29 Nov 17
Common Name : Gadwall
Scientific Name : Anas strepera
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 38
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.