County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103755
Sighting Date : 29 Nov 17
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Castletown River
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.