County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103757
Sighting Date : 30 Nov 17
Common Name : Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near adult and two 1st winters. Bray Harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.