County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103758
Sighting Date : 30 Nov 17
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Novara Road. 'swee-oo', call.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.