County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103761
Sighting Date : 29 Nov 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Myroe
County : Derry
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.