County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103763
Sighting Date : 29 Nov 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : New Quay
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flaggy Shore, New Quay
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.