County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103770
Sighting Date : 29 Nov 17
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Three Rock Mountain
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 25
Principal Observer(s) : Philip Duke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 25 +
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Philip Duke
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.