County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103771
Sighting Date : 30 Nov 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Great Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Trish Hyde Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:30 Cuskinny. On the rocks
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.