County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103773
Sighting Date : 30 Nov 17
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Clara Vale
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.