County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103775
Sighting Date : 30 Nov 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Fanad
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 16
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.